Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Ask questions regarding software support here
Post Reply
stefangr
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2020 10:05 am

Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Post by stefangr »

Hi guys,

I installed the new Aerosoft AIRAC Cycle today (2008 valid 16/JUL/2020 - 12/AUG/2020), but I am having this showing on MCDU now:

IMG_5039.jpg

I have copied the navrecord.dat from the original installation folder to /Navdata/Navdata1 on all JeeHell-PCs, and I also regenerated the BIN files afterwards. The navrecord.dat has 184763 kB on all locations.

The logNDB.txt is showing this:
*16:39:34* Navdata module launched Server
*16:39:34*
*16:39:34* -BGL scan:
*16:39:34* -ScenerycfgPath:C:\ProgramData\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v4\scenery.cfg
*16:39:34* -FSroot:E:\Prepar3D v4\
*16:39:34* -Folders Nb:144
*16:42:00* -FS ILS Nb:6037
*16:43:27* Failed Gates
*16:43:28*
*16:43:28* Navdata1:
*16:43:28* -ARPTliste:0
*16:43:28* -NavaidListe:0
*16:43:28* -FIXliste:0
*16:43:28* -AWYsegments:0
*16:43:28* -Holds:0
*16:43:28* -RWYs:0
*16:43:28*
*16:43:28* Navdata2:
*16:43:28* -ARPTliste:17792
*16:43:28* -NavaidListe:17701
*16:43:28* -FIXliste:225249
*16:43:28* -AWYsegments:106933
*16:43:28* -Holds:25504
*16:43:28* -RWYs:27942
*16:43:28*
*16:43:28* server started on port:8006
*16:43:29* Client connected: 192.168.2.252
Navdata2 (previous month) is obviously looking fine. Anyone else experiencing the same?

Thanks
Stefan
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

jeehell
Site Admin
Posts: 45
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2020 9:36 pm
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Post by jeehell »

I do not have a membership with aerosoft so I cannot test their airac cycles...
I testes with navigraph cycle 2008 with success...
Regards,
Jean Luc

bbruechmann
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 8:33 am
Location: Germany - Rostock

Re: Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Post by bbruechmann »

stefangr wrote:
Thu Jul 16, 2020 3:12 pm
Hi guys,

I installed the new Aerosoft AIRAC Cycle today (2008 valid 16/JUL/2020 - 12/AUG/2020), but I am having this showing on MCDU now:
Hi Stefan, i´ve updated the new airac today (AS NavdataPro) and everything is fine. MCDU shows the valid Data aswell.
Bernd

P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

stefangr
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2020 10:05 am

Re: Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Post by stefangr »

bbruechmann wrote:
Thu Jul 16, 2020 9:06 pm
Hi Stefan, i´ve updated the new airac today (AS NavdataPro) and everything is fine. MCDU shows the valid Data aswell.
Hi Bernd, thanks for the info - then I will try to re-install, maybe the AIRAC installation was broken from the beginning.

Guest

Re: Problem with new AIRAC Cycle 2008 Aerosoft NavDataPro

Post by Guest »

Not sure what's wrong there. I re-installed the new AIRAC, but getting the same problem again. I will now restore the previous cycle and try once more next month :)


Last bumped by Anonymous on Wed Jul 29, 2020 7:19 am.

Post Reply