pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Discuss here other tools you use in relation to JeeHell FMGS.
Post Reply
User avatar
Capt. PERO
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 8:27 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Post by Capt. PERO »

This software can be used to create, edit or remove Company and Pilot Routes for JeeHell FMGS.

Main features:
  • Create, modify or delete routes
  • Manage CORTE and PILRTE
  • Import flight plans in IVAO, VATSIM or Flight Sim Commander format
  • Import FSX/PREPAR3D flightplans (in Monitor Mode)
  • Import Route String from Clipboard
  • Validate Routes with current AIRAC
  • Force FMGSserver / WideFMGS to reload corte.xml when running
  • Rebuild NavData on Master-, CPT-, FO- and Dedicated Server PC
Please find the download here:
http://aviation.pero-online.de/wordpress/?page_id=1725
Viele Grüße / with best regards,
Peter

: : : aviation.pero-online.de
Developer of SIMstarter NG P3D & Homecockpit Builder

Captaingps
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2020 7:00 am

Re: pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Post by Captaingps »

Hi Capt. Pero,
I recently used your software to add CORTE in jeehell, and I must say you have developed a wonderful software.
with route copied in clipboard your software automatically pickups up the required data ICAO dep/arr and route and inserts in required fields that's really amazing.
I found out it even updates client PC's with NAVdata record means no manually copying *.bin files
again thanks for developing the software.
regards
Captain GPS,

bbruechmann
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 8:33 am
Location: Germany - Rostock

Re: pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Post by bbruechmann »

Hi Peter, i´ve tried to get the "monitoring" mode to work, but if i have a new flightplan created with PFPX and exported into /P3Dv5 Files on my SIM-PC CRE takes notice of the new PLN but then the message "the Waypoint " " can´t be found and the Fltplan EDDHEDDP01 could not been loaded...".
If i copy and paste the exact same PLN manually it´s been validated. All Navdata are updated and syncronized of course.
I run CRE on a network client and FMGS on a seperate client as dedicated server. CRE has no problem to read and write into the corte.xml on the FMGS-server.
The weird portion is, that i also have EFB v2 in use on the client where CRE is working. And if i load the flightplan into EFB and then open CRE and create new route, the routedata are filled already with the correct leg data by magic.
Bernd

P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

User avatar
Capt. PERO
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 8:27 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Post by Capt. PERO »

@Bernd: please email me the flightplan and add a screenshot of your path settings and the AIRAC label.
Viele Grüße / with best regards,
Peter

: : : aviation.pero-online.de
Developer of SIMstarter NG P3D & Homecockpit Builder

bbruechmann
Posts: 55
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 8:33 am
Location: Germany - Rostock

Re: pero | Company Route Editor 4 JeeHell FMGS

Post by bbruechmann »

Capt. PERO wrote:
Wed Jul 22, 2020 3:10 am
@Bernd: please email me the flightplan and add a screenshot of your path settings and the AIRAC label.
Peter, i´ve sent it via your E-mail that i found on your website.
Cheers
Bernd

P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

Post Reply